Streamlined pathway to permanent residence for New Zealand citizens

From 1 July 2017, New Zealand citizens will be eligible for this pathway if they were a resident in Australia on 19 February 2016 and, at the time of application, have lived here for at least five years and earned income of at least the Temporary Skilled Migration Income Threshold (currently $53,000 p.a.) over the qualifying period.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *